USD → COPUSD to COP converterConvert currency
Airport transfersMedellín
ColombiaBound
Cities
  • Properties
  • Agents & brokers
  • Investment opportunities
  • New developments
  • Oct 17 webinar
Home pricesBusinessesGuidesSell
For businesses →Find what you need
ColombiaBound

Real estate and city data across Colombia.

One email a month: market updates, neighborhood guides, and restaurant recommendations.

Contact
Cities
  • Medellín
  • Bogotá
  • Cartagena
  • Cali
  • Santa Marta
  • All cities & coverage
  • National data
  • Compare cities
Property help
  • Home prices
  • Get matched with property help
  • Sell a property
  • Data & tools
  • Foreign-buyer financing
  • Investing in Medellín
  • Property management
Business directory
  • Medellín businesses
  • Bogotá businesses
  • Cartagena businesses
  • All businesses
  • Claim your profile (free)
Company
  • About
  • Colombia Bound Research
  • Partner real-estate companies
  • Guides
  • Services
  • Airport transfer
  • Where our numbers come from
  • Inventory & partner standards
  • Contact
For professionals
  • Apply as a partner company
  • For developers
  • For businesses
© 2026 Colombia Bound. All rights reserved. · Built in Colombia.
Photography by Andrew Shainker · 4.5709° N, 74.2973° W
PrivacyTermsHabeas data
USD → COPUS$1 = $3,170 COPConvert currency
Airport transfersMedellín
Antioquia · DIVIPOLA 05631

Sabaneta property prices

Compare median asking prices across areas using a current sample of public residential listings. These figures help compare locations; they are not closing prices, appraisals, or broker inventory.

Compare neighborhoods
$2,267/m²
median asking price
$13/m²·mo
median monthly rent
37
well-sampled areas
Current sample

Updated October 15, 2026

Prices in
Sale asking price · USD
lower$171 K$191 K+

Local help for buying in Sabaneta.

Get help buying in Sabaneta
Compare areas

Prices by neighborhood.

Sort asking prices, rents, indicated gross yield, and listing samples. Choose a bedroom count or enter your budget to narrow the comparison.

Updated October 15, 2026
Prices in
Ranked only with at least 30 sale and 15 rental observations. Median monthly asking rent per m² × 12 ÷ median sale asking price per m²; it excludes costs.
Ranked by lowest median asking price (per m², or per bedroom when a size is selected).
Ranked by the lowest median active-listing age. This does not measure sale velocity or time to a completed sale.
Ranked by total active sale and rental listing observations. The same property may appear in more than one advertisement.
Beds
USD
Las Lomitas$201 K$1.09 K/mo6.8%96d512 sale · 324 rent
Aves Maria$209 K$1.13 K/mo7.0%176d315 sale · 197 rent
La Doctora$182 K$1.03 K/mo6.8%136d342 sale · 164 rent
San Jose$187 K$1.03 K/mo7.0%77d316 sale · 172 rent
Pan De Azucar$171 K$982/mo7.0%128d180 sale · 126 rent
Calle Larga$135 K$861/mo7.1%130d143 sale · 92 rent
Entreamigos$175 K$901/mo6.6%94d121 sale · 103 rent
Loma De La Doctora$184 K$1.03 K/mo6.8%157d111 sale · 107 rent
Las Lomitas
Sale USD
$201 K
Gross yield
6.8%
Days listed
96
512 sale · 324 rent
Aves Maria
Sale USD
$209 K
Gross yield
7.0%
Days listed
176
315 sale · 197 rent
La Doctora
Sale USD
$182 K
Gross yield
6.8%
Days listed
136
342 sale · 164 rent
San Jose
Sale USD
$187 K
Gross yield
7.0%
Days listed
77
316 sale · 172 rent
Pan De Azucar
Sale USD
$171 K
Gross yield
7.0%
Days listed
128
180 sale · 126 rent
Calle Larga
Sale USD
$135 K
Gross yield
7.1%
Days listed
130
143 sale · 92 rent
Entreamigos
Sale USD
$175 K
Gross yield
6.6%
Days listed
94
121 sale · 103 rent
Loma De La Doctora
Sale USD
$184 K
Gross yield
6.8%
Days listed
157
111 sale · 107 rent

Median asking prices from active listings. Indicated gross asking yield = median monthly asking rent per m² × 12 ÷ median sale asking price per m²; it does not necessarily pair the same unit and excludes costs. Active-listing age is the median age of advertisements that remain active. Read thin samples with caution.

More price detail

Prices by property type.

Open sale and rental asking-price breakdowns for apartments, houses, and studios in Sabaneta. Every page shows its listing sample.

460 listingsLas Lomitas · apartmentsSale asking prices→300 listingsLas Lomitas · apartmentsRental asking prices→289 listingsSan Jose · apartmentsSale asking prices→288 listingsAves Maria · apartmentsSale asking prices→274 listingsLa Doctora · apartmentsSale asking prices→188 listingsAves Maria · apartmentsRental asking prices→168 listingsPan De Azucar · apartmentsSale asking prices→163 listingsSan Jose · apartmentsRental asking prices→
Show 22 more price breakdownsShow fewer breakdowns
134 listingsLa Doctora · apartmentsRental asking prices→127 listingsLoma De San Jose · apartmentsSale asking prices→123 listingsMayorca · apartmentsRental asking prices→119 listingsCalle Larga · apartmentsSale asking prices→115 listingsPan De Azucar · apartmentsRental asking prices→103 listingsPrados De Sabaneta · apartmentsRental asking prices→102 listingsEntreamigos · apartmentsSale asking prices→101 listingsMaria Auxiliadora · apartmentsSale asking prices→99 listingsLoma De La Doctora · apartmentsRental asking prices→97 listingsCanaveralejo · apartmentsRental asking prices→96 listingsEntreamigos · apartmentsRental asking prices→95 listingsLoma De La Doctora · apartmentsSale asking prices→92 listingsCanaveralejo · apartmentsSale asking prices→83 listingsMonteazul · apartmentsRental asking prices→82 listingsCalle Larga · apartmentsRental asking prices→82 listingsSan Remo · apartmentsSale asking prices→79 listingsMaria Auxiliadora · apartmentsRental asking prices→78 listingsSabaneta Real · apartmentsSale asking prices→76 listingsMonteazul · apartmentsSale asking prices→65 listingsMayorca · apartmentsSale asking prices→64 listingsLa Doctora · housesSale asking prices→60 listingsLoma San Jose · apartmentsSale asking prices→
Where our numbers come from

Public listings, not broker inventory.

We analyze a sample of publicly advertised residential asking prices. We validate municipality, price, and area; limit the window to active observations; remove likely duplicates; and publish the median with its sample and date. These are asking prices, not completed transactions. Broker properties never feed these aggregates.

Buying in Sabaneta?

Share your budget, timeline, and preferred areas. The Colombia Bound team will review your request and, when useful, connect you with a verified local real-estate company.

Your request goes to the Colombia Bound team