USD → COPUSD to COP converterConvert currency
Airport transfersMedellín
ColombiaBound
Cities
  • Properties
  • Agents & brokers
  • Investment opportunities
  • New developments
Home pricesBusinessesGuidesSell
For businesses →Find what you need
ColombiaBound

Real estate and city data across Colombia.

One email a month: market updates, neighborhood guides, and restaurant recommendations.

Contact
Cities
  • Medellín
  • Bogotá
  • Cartagena
  • Cali
  • Santa Marta
  • All cities & coverage
  • National data
  • Compare cities
Property help
  • Home prices
  • Get matched with property help
  • Sell a property
  • Data & tools
  • Foreign-buyer financing
  • Investing in Medellín
  • Property management
Business directory
  • Medellín businesses
  • Bogotá businesses
  • Cartagena businesses
  • All businesses
  • Claim your profile (free)
Company
  • About
  • Colombia Bound Research
  • Partner real-estate companies
  • Guides
  • Services
  • Airport transfer
  • Where our numbers come from
  • Inventory & partner standards
  • Contact
For professionals
  • Apply as a partner company
  • For developers
  • For businesses
© 2026 Colombia Bound. All rights reserved. · Built in Colombia.
Photography by Andrew Shainker · 4.5709° N, 74.2973° W
PrivacyTermsHabeas data
USD → COPUS$1 = $3,183 COPConvert currency
Airport transfersMedellín
Antioquia · DIVIPOLA 05266

Envigado property prices

Compare median asking prices across areas using a current sample of public residential listings. These figures help compare locations; they are not closing prices, appraisals, or broker inventory.

Compare neighborhoods
$2,592/m²
median asking price
$15/m²·mo
median monthly rent
68
well-sampled areas
Current sample

Updated October 31, 2026

Prices in
Sale asking price · USD
lower$258 K$509 K+

Local help for buying in Envigado.

Get help buying in Envigado
Compare areas

Prices by neighborhood.

Sort asking prices, rents, indicated gross yield, and listing samples. Choose a bedroom count or enter your budget to narrow the comparison.

Updated October 31, 2026
Prices in
Ranked only with at least 30 sale and 15 rental observations. Median monthly asking rent per m² × 12 ÷ median sale asking price per m²; it excludes costs.
Ranked by lowest median asking price (per m², or per bedroom when a size is selected).
Ranked by the lowest median active-listing age. This does not measure sale velocity or time to a completed sale.
Ranked by total active sale and rental listing observations. The same property may appear in more than one advertisement.
Beds
USD
Loma del Escobero$483 K$1.61 K/mo7.4%106d463 sale · 486 rent
Loma de Las Brujas$386 K$1.8 K/mo6.9%61d446 sale · 371 rent
Loma Del Esmeraldal$315 K$1.51 K/mo7.1%129d253 sale · 330 rent
Cumbres$316 K$1.48 K/mo7.0%53d240 sale · 313 rent
Camino Verde$216 K$1.19 K/mo6.7%64d258 sale · 231 rent
Zuniga$309 K$1.61 K/mo7.5%73d208 sale · 225 rent
Loma Del Chocho$423 K$2.78 K/mo7.2%92d208 sale · 168 rent
Las Palmas$1.35 M$4.99 K/mo7.4%194d221 sale · 137 rent
Loma del Escobero
Sale USD
$483 K
Gross yield
7.4%
Days listed
106
463 sale · 486 rent
Loma de Las Brujas
Sale USD
$386 K
Gross yield
6.9%
Days listed
61
446 sale · 371 rent
Loma Del Esmeraldal
Sale USD
$315 K
Gross yield
7.1%
Days listed
129
253 sale · 330 rent
Cumbres
Sale USD
$316 K
Gross yield
7.0%
Days listed
53
240 sale · 313 rent
Camino Verde
Sale USD
$216 K
Gross yield
6.7%
Days listed
64
258 sale · 231 rent
Zuniga
Sale USD
$309 K
Gross yield
7.5%
Days listed
73
208 sale · 225 rent
Loma Del Chocho
Sale USD
$423 K
Gross yield
7.2%
Days listed
92
208 sale · 168 rent
Las Palmas
Sale USD
$1.35 M
Gross yield
7.4%
Days listed
194
221 sale · 137 rent

Median asking prices from active listings. Indicated gross asking yield = median monthly asking rent per m² × 12 ÷ median sale asking price per m²; it does not necessarily pair the same unit and excludes costs. Active-listing age is the median age of advertisements that remain active. Read thin samples with caution.

More price detail

Prices by property type.

Open sale and rental asking-price breakdowns for apartments, houses, and studios in Envigado. Every page shows its listing sample.

344 listingsLoma De Las Brujas · apartmentsSale asking prices→326 listingsLoma Del Escobero · apartmentsRental asking prices→321 listingsLoma De Las Brujas · apartmentsRental asking prices→299 listingsLoma Del Esmeraldal · apartmentsRental asking prices→291 listingsCumbres · apartmentsRental asking prices→262 listingsLoma Del Escobero · housesSale asking prices→232 listingsCamino Verde · apartmentsSale asking prices→221 listingsCamino Verde · apartmentsRental asking prices→
Show 22 more price breakdownsShow fewer breakdowns
205 listingsLoma Del Esmeraldal · apartmentsSale asking prices→196 listingsCumbres · apartmentsSale asking prices→194 listingsLoma Del Escobero · apartmentsSale asking prices→192 listingsZuniga · apartmentsRental asking prices→177 listingsZuniga · apartmentsSale asking prices→175 listingsLas Palmas · housesSale asking prices→167 listingsEl Esmeraldal · apartmentsRental asking prices→141 listingsLas Vegas · apartmentsRental asking prices→133 listingsEl Esmeraldal · apartmentsSale asking prices→131 listingsLa Abadia · apartmentsRental asking prices→129 listingsLoma Del Escobero · housesRental asking prices→115 listingsEl Chingui · apartmentsSale asking prices→113 listingsLoma Del Chocho · housesSale asking prices→108 listingsLas Vegas · apartmentsSale asking prices→106 listingsLas Antillas · apartmentsSale asking prices→104 listingsEl Trianon · apartmentsSale asking prices→100 listingsSenorial · apartmentsRental asking prices→99 listingsEl Portal · apartmentsSale asking prices→99 listingsLas Brujas · apartmentsRental asking prices→99 listingsSenorial · apartmentsSale asking prices→94 listingsLoma De Las Brujas · housesSale asking prices→94 listingsOtraparte · apartmentsRental asking prices→
Where our numbers come from

Public listings, not broker inventory.

We analyze a sample of publicly advertised residential asking prices. We validate municipality, price, and area; limit the window to active observations; remove likely duplicates; and publish the median with its sample and date. These are asking prices, not completed transactions. Broker properties never feed these aggregates.

Buying in Envigado?

Share your budget, timeline, and preferred areas. The Colombia Bound team will review your request and, when useful, connect you with a verified local real-estate company.

Your request goes to the Colombia Bound team