USD → COPUSD to COP converterConvert currency
Arriving in Medellín?Book a private airport transfer
ColombiaBound
Cities
  • Properties
  • Agents & brokers
  • Investment opportunities
  • New developments
Home pricesBusinessesGuidesSell
For businesses →Find what you need
ColombiaBound

Real estate and city data across Colombia.

One email a month: market updates, neighborhood guides, and restaurant recommendations.

Contact
Cities
  • Medellín
  • Bogotá
  • Cartagena
  • Cali
  • Santa Marta
  • All cities & coverage
  • National data
  • Compare cities
Property help
  • Home prices
  • Get matched with property help
  • Sell a property
  • Data & tools
  • Foreign-buyer financing
  • Investing in Medellín
  • Property management
Business directory
  • Medellín businesses
  • Bogotá businesses
  • Cartagena businesses
  • All businesses
  • Claim your profile (free)
Company
  • About
  • Colombia Bound Research
  • Partner real-estate companies
  • Guides
  • Services
  • Airport transfer
  • Where our numbers come from
  • Inventory & partner standards
  • Contact
For professionals
  • Apply as a partner company
  • For developers
  • For businesses
© 2026 Colombia Bound. All rights reserved. · Built in Colombia.
Photography by Andrew Shainker · 4.5709° N, 74.2973° W
PrivacyTermsHabeas data
USD → COPUS$1 = $3,183 COPConvert currency
Arriving in Medellín?Book a private airport transfer
Antioquia · DIVIPOLA 05001

Medellín property prices

Compare median asking prices across areas using a current sample of public residential listings. These figures help compare locations; they are not closing prices, appraisals, or broker inventory.

Compare neighborhoods
$2,272/m²
median asking price
$15/m²·mo
median monthly rent
121
well-sampled areas
Medellín at sunset with city lights appearing beneath the Andes
Current sampleUpdated October 31, 2026
Prices in
Sale asking price · USD
lower$190 K$370 K+

Local help for buying in Medellín.

Get help buying in Medellín
Compare areas

Prices by neighborhood.

Sort asking prices, rents, indicated gross yield, and listing samples. Choose a bedroom count or enter your budget to narrow the comparison.

Updated October 31, 2026
Prices in
Ranked only with at least 30 sale and 15 rental observations. Median monthly asking rent per m² × 12 ÷ median sale asking price per m²; it excludes costs.
Ranked by lowest median asking price (per m², or per bedroom when a size is selected).
Ranked by the lowest median active-listing age. This does not measure sale velocity or time to a completed sale.
Ranked by total active sale and rental listing observations. The same property may appear in more than one advertisement.
Beds
USD
El Poblado$419 K$2.16 K/mo7.9%142d7312 sale · 7177 rent
Laureles$267 K$1.35 K/mo7.3%106d2494 sale · 1963 rent
Belen$196 K$1.07 K/mo7.6%87d1064 sale · 876 rent
Las Palmas$419 K$1.67 K/mo7.1%127d735 sale · 558 rent
El Tesoro$510 K$2.74 K/mo7.6%139d406 sale · 567 rent
Calasanz$159 K$918/mo7.4%61d543 sale · 401 rent
Ciudad del Rio$256 K$1.42 K/mo6.7%72d289 sale · 448 rent
Robledo$95 K$596/mo8.6%60d474 sale · 253 rent
El Poblado
Sale USD
$419 K
Gross yield
7.9%
Days listed
142
7312 sale · 7177 rent
Laureles
Sale USD
$267 K
Gross yield
7.3%
Days listed
106
2494 sale · 1963 rent
Belen
Sale USD
$196 K
Gross yield
7.6%
Days listed
87
1064 sale · 876 rent
Las Palmas
Sale USD
$419 K
Gross yield
7.1%
Days listed
127
735 sale · 558 rent
El Tesoro
Sale USD
$510 K
Gross yield
7.6%
Days listed
139
406 sale · 567 rent
Calasanz
Sale USD
$159 K
Gross yield
7.4%
Days listed
61
543 sale · 401 rent
Ciudad del Rio
Sale USD
$256 K
Gross yield
6.7%
Days listed
72
289 sale · 448 rent
Robledo
Sale USD
$95 K
Gross yield
8.6%
Days listed
60
474 sale · 253 rent

Median asking prices from active listings. Indicated gross asking yield = median monthly asking rent per m² × 12 ÷ median sale asking price per m²; it does not necessarily pair the same unit and excludes costs. Active-listing age is the median age of advertisements that remain active. Read thin samples with caution.

More price detail

Prices by property type.

Open sale and rental asking-price breakdowns for apartments, houses, and studios in Medellín. Every page shows its listing sample.

5,798 listingsEl Poblado · apartmentsSale asking prices→5,756 listingsEl Poblado · apartmentsRental asking prices→1,981 listingsLaureles · apartmentsSale asking prices→1,396 listingsLaureles · apartmentsRental asking prices→1,281 listingsEl Poblado · housesSale asking prices→939 listingsEl Poblado · housesRental asking prices→721 listingsBelen · apartmentsSale asking prices→593 listingsBelen · apartmentsRental asking prices→
Show 22 more price breakdownsShow fewer breakdowns
482 listingsEl Poblado · studiosRental asking prices→448 listingsCalasanz · apartmentsSale asking prices→417 listingsEl Tesoro · apartmentsRental asking prices→416 listingsLas Palmas · apartmentsSale asking prices→408 listingsLas Palmas · apartmentsRental asking prices→376 listingsCiudad Del Rio · apartmentsRental asking prices→352 listingsLaureles · housesSale asking prices→346 listingsRobledo · apartmentsSale asking prices→335 listingsLaureles · housesRental asking prices→309 listingsLoma De Los Bernal · apartmentsSale asking prices→294 listingsLas Palmas · housesSale asking prices→291 listingsEl Tesoro · apartmentsSale asking prices→290 listingsBelen · housesSale asking prices→281 listingsCalasanz · apartmentsRental asking prices→265 listingsConquistadores · apartmentsSale asking prices→248 listingsCiudad Del Rio · apartmentsSale asking prices→233 listingsEl Poblado · studiosSale asking prices→232 listingsLaureles · studiosRental asking prices→210 listingsRobledo · apartmentsRental asking prices→209 listingsLos Colores · apartmentsSale asking prices→207 listingsLoma Del Indio · apartmentsSale asking prices→195 listingsLa America · apartmentsSale asking prices→
Where our numbers come from

Public listings, not broker inventory.

We analyze a sample of publicly advertised residential asking prices. We validate municipality, price, and area; limit the window to active observations; remove likely duplicates; and publish the median with its sample and date. These are asking prices, not completed transactions. Broker properties never feed these aggregates.

Buying in Medellín?

Share your budget, timeline, and preferred areas. The Colombia Bound team will review your request and, when useful, connect you with a verified local real-estate company.

Your request goes to the Colombia Bound team