USD → COPUSD to COP converterConvert currency
Airport transfersMedellín
ColombiaBound
Cities
  • Properties
  • Agents & brokers
  • Investment opportunities
  • New developments
Home pricesBusinessesGuidesSell
For businesses →Find what you need
ColombiaBound

Real estate and city data across Colombia.

One email a month: market updates, neighborhood guides, and restaurant recommendations.

Contact
Cities
  • Medellín
  • Bogotá
  • Cartagena
  • Cali
  • Santa Marta
  • All cities & coverage
  • National data
  • Compare cities
Property help
  • Home prices
  • Get matched with property help
  • Sell a property
  • Data & tools
  • Foreign-buyer financing
  • Investing in Medellín
  • Property management
Business directory
  • Medellín businesses
  • Bogotá businesses
  • Cartagena businesses
  • All businesses
  • Claim your profile (free)
Company
  • About
  • Colombia Bound Research
  • Partner real-estate companies
  • Guides
  • Services
  • Airport transfer
  • Where our numbers come from
  • Inventory & partner standards
  • Contact
For professionals
  • Apply as a partner company
  • For developers
  • For businesses
© 2026 Colombia Bound. All rights reserved. · Built in Colombia.
Photography by Andrew Shainker · 4.5709° N, 74.2973° W
PrivacyTermsHabeas data
USD → COPUS$1 = $3,167 COPConvert currency
Airport transfersMedellín
Antioquia · DIVIPOLA 05631

Sabaneta property prices

Compare median asking prices across areas using a current sample of public residential listings. These figures help compare locations; they are not closing prices, appraisals, or broker inventory.

Compare neighborhoods
$2,273/m²
median asking price
$13/m²·mo
median monthly rent
39
well-sampled areas
Current sample

Updated October 30, 2026

Prices in
Sale asking price · USD
lower$168 K$191 K+

Local help for buying in Sabaneta.

Get help buying in Sabaneta
Compare areas

Prices by neighborhood.

Sort asking prices, rents, indicated gross yield, and listing samples. Choose a bedroom count or enter your budget to narrow the comparison.

Updated October 30, 2026
Prices in
Ranked only with at least 30 sale and 15 rental observations. Median monthly asking rent per m² × 12 ÷ median sale asking price per m²; it excludes costs.
Ranked by lowest median asking price (per m², or per bedroom when a size is selected).
Ranked by the lowest median active-listing age. This does not measure sale velocity or time to a completed sale.
Ranked by total active sale and rental listing observations. The same property may appear in more than one advertisement.
Beds
USD
Las Lomitas$200 K$1.09 K/mo6.8%95d513 sale · 356 rent
Aves Maria$207 K$1.13 K/mo7.1%163d318 sale · 229 rent
La Doctora$181 K$998/mo6.8%105d347 sale · 178 rent
San Jose$188 K$1.06 K/mo7.0%80d311 sale · 177 rent
Pan de Azucar$171 K$966/mo7.0%133d187 sale · 140 rent
Calle Larga$142 K$869/mo7.0%132d143 sale · 103 rent
Loma De La Doctora$184 K$1.03 K/mo6.7%157d117 sale · 127 rent
Entreamigos$171 K$901/mo6.5%108d127 sale · 102 rent
Las Lomitas
Sale USD
$200 K
Gross yield
6.8%
Days listed
95
513 sale · 356 rent
Aves Maria
Sale USD
$207 K
Gross yield
7.1%
Days listed
163
318 sale · 229 rent
La Doctora
Sale USD
$181 K
Gross yield
6.8%
Days listed
105
347 sale · 178 rent
San Jose
Sale USD
$188 K
Gross yield
7.0%
Days listed
80
311 sale · 177 rent
Pan de Azucar
Sale USD
$171 K
Gross yield
7.0%
Days listed
133
187 sale · 140 rent
Calle Larga
Sale USD
$142 K
Gross yield
7.0%
Days listed
132
143 sale · 103 rent
Loma De La Doctora
Sale USD
$184 K
Gross yield
6.7%
Days listed
157
117 sale · 127 rent
Entreamigos
Sale USD
$171 K
Gross yield
6.5%
Days listed
108
127 sale · 102 rent

Median asking prices from active listings. Indicated gross asking yield = median monthly asking rent per m² × 12 ÷ median sale asking price per m²; it does not necessarily pair the same unit and excludes costs. Active-listing age is the median age of advertisements that remain active. Read thin samples with caution.

More price detail

Prices by property type.

Open sale and rental asking-price breakdowns for apartments, houses, and studios in Sabaneta. Every page shows its listing sample.

460 listingsLas Lomitas · apartmentsSale asking prices→325 listingsLas Lomitas · apartmentsRental asking prices→289 listingsAves Maria · apartmentsSale asking prices→283 listingsSan Jose · apartmentsSale asking prices→278 listingsLa Doctora · apartmentsSale asking prices→220 listingsAves Maria · apartmentsRental asking prices→174 listingsPan De Azucar · apartmentsSale asking prices→167 listingsSan Jose · apartmentsRental asking prices→
Show 22 more price breakdownsShow fewer breakdowns
147 listingsLa Doctora · apartmentsRental asking prices→137 listingsMayorca · apartmentsRental asking prices→130 listingsPan De Azucar · apartmentsRental asking prices→124 listingsLoma De San Jose · apartmentsSale asking prices→123 listingsCalle Larga · apartmentsSale asking prices→119 listingsPrados De Sabaneta · apartmentsRental asking prices→117 listingsLoma De La Doctora · apartmentsRental asking prices→107 listingsEntreamigos · apartmentsSale asking prices→102 listingsLoma De La Doctora · apartmentsSale asking prices→100 listingsCanaveralejo · apartmentsRental asking prices→100 listingsCanaveralejo · apartmentsSale asking prices→99 listingsMaria Auxiliadora · apartmentsSale asking prices→96 listingsEntreamigos · apartmentsRental asking prices→95 listingsCalle Larga · apartmentsRental asking prices→90 listingsMonteazul · apartmentsRental asking prices→87 listingsSan Remo · apartmentsSale asking prices→82 listingsMaria Auxiliadora · apartmentsRental asking prices→81 listingsSabaneta Real · apartmentsSale asking prices→80 listingsMonteazul · apartmentsSale asking prices→68 listingsLoma De San Jose · apartmentsRental asking prices→63 listingsLa Doctora · housesSale asking prices→63 listingsMayorca · apartmentsSale asking prices→
Where our numbers come from

Public listings, not broker inventory.

We analyze a sample of publicly advertised residential asking prices. We validate municipality, price, and area; limit the window to active observations; remove likely duplicates; and publish the median with its sample and date. These are asking prices, not completed transactions. Broker properties never feed these aggregates.

Buying in Sabaneta?

Share your budget, timeline, and preferred areas. The Colombia Bound team will review your request and, when useful, connect you with a verified local real-estate company.

Your request goes to the Colombia Bound team